Privacy Information

INFORMATION IN ACCORDANCE WITH DLGS 196/2003 PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING AND PURPOSES

Your personal data you freely provide will be processed in order to:
(a) provide the above service (hereinafter referred to as "the Service") and freely chosen by You as well as to allow DALSO Srl to carry out the investigation relating to the Service received;
b) provide, after express consent, commercial and / or promotional information and send advertising material on products, services and other activities of DALSO Srl.
The processing of datas for each of the above purposes will take place in paper, automated and telematic mode, and in particular by email, telephone (via automated calls, sms, mms etc) and facsimile.

CONSEQUENCES OF THE MISSING DATA EVENT
The provision of personal data is always optional, however, in the absence of the data marked with the asterisk as "mandatory", the requested Service can not be disbursed. Failure to provide the remaining data that is not marked as "compulsory" will nevertheless result in obtaining the Service.

SUBJECTS WHO MAY HAVE KNOWLEDGE OF YOUR DATAS
Your personal datas, collected with this registration, may be handled by third parties who are responsible for the management of the requested Service and for the planned marketing activities and / or from the responsible person (s) or the companies whose data they are have been communicated as follows.

SUBJECT TO WHICH YOUR PERSONAL DATAs COULD BE COMMUNICATED
Your personal datas may be disclosed to third parties in order to comply with legal obligations, or to comply with orders from public authorities or to exercise a legal right. In addition, with your consent, your datas may also be disclosed to the sales network of DALSO Srl, which will deal with them for purposes related to the promotion of their respective products and services.

TITLE AND RESPONSIBLE FOR TREATMENT
The holder of the treatment is DALSO Srl, in the person responsible for the pro tempore, with headquarters in Via Marche, 12 - 36015 - Schio (VI) - ITALY

YOUR RIGHTS
According to Art. 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 you have the right to access your datas, to obtain without delay the updating or cancellation of any processing in violation of law, to oppose the processing of your datas for commercial or advertising purposes, and to request the complete and updated list of all Responsibilities of the treatment, writing to DALSO Srl - Via Marche, 12 - 36015 - Schio (VI) - ITALY

CONSENT EX ART. 23 OF D.LGS. 196/03
Once read the information: I agree that my data will be processed by DALSO Srl, from its sales network, which may be disclosed for the purposes referred to in point b) and the methods of processing provided therein, including electronic communications ( email, sms etc).